French Ambassadors to Australia 1949-present

Name and Date of arrival in Australia

Mr. Jean-Pierre Thebault 27 November 2020
Mr. Christophe Penot 23 June 2017
Mr. Christophe Lecourtier 16 July 2014
Mr. Stéphane Romatet 24 Novembre 2011
Mr. Michel Filhol 05 July 2008
Mr. François Descoueyte 26 September 2005
Mr. Patrick Hénault 03 July 2003
Mr. Pierre Viaux 18 January 2000
Mr. Dominique Girard 20 March 1995
Mr. Philippe Baude 18 February 1991
Mr. Roger Duzer 24 February 1988
Mr. Bernard Follin 23 May 1985
Mr. Jean-Bernard Merimée 10 December 1981
Mr. Pierre Carraud 27 July 1978
Mr. Albert Tréca 07 May 1975
Mr. Gabriel Van Laethem 18 January 1971
Mr. Andre Favereau 28 March 1967
Mr. Francois Brière 15 March 1963
Mr. Philippe Monod 28 July 1960
Mr. Renaud Sivan 25 October 1955
Mr. Louis Roché 10 October 1952
Mr. Gabriel Padovani 11 June 1949

Dernière modification : 16/11/2020

top of the page